Menu
Close Menu
Extra-curricular Clubs
You are here: Subjects > Physical Education Department > Extra-curricular Clubs

Extra Curricular Clubs

Extra Curricular Activities
2015/2016
Activity Staff Where When
7 a-side Football (S1) Miss Stephen Toryglen Tues (After school)
Football (S2) - Awaiting Confirmation TBC P.E Dept  Various
Football (S4) Mr Thomson P.E Dept  Various
Football (Seniors) Mr McAvoy P.E Dept  Various
7 a-side Girls Football (S1-S4) Miss McLean Toryglen Tues (After school)
Rugby (S1 - S2 boys) Mr Brown P.E Dept  Wed (After school)
Indoor Hockey Mr Zakaria P.E Dept  Fri (lunchtime)
VI Sports Miss MacLean P.E. Dept Thurs (lunchtime)
Netball (S1-S2) Miss Paterson Games Hall Thurs (After school)
Netball (S1-S2) Miss Paterson P.E. Dept Mon Lunchtime
Netball (S3-S6) Mrs Smedley Games Hall Wed (After school)
Netball (S3-S6) Mrs Smedley P.E Dept  Thurs (lunchtime)
Trampolining Miss Milns P.E Dept  Wed & Thurs (After School)
Badminton Club (S1 - S6 mixed) Miss Paterson P.E. Dept Wed (Lunchtime)
Cross country (S1 - S6) TBC P.E Dept  Starting January 2015
Girls 7 a-side Football (S1-S5) Miss McLean Games Hall Tues (After school)
Badminton Club (S1 - S6 mixed) Miss Paterson Games Hall Fri (After school)
Girls Fitness Miss Galbraith Fitness Suite Wed (Lunchtime)
Boys Fitness (S2-S3) Miss McLean Fitness Suite Wed (Lunchtime)
Athletics TBC P.E Dept  Starts April 2015
Dance Miss Galbraith P.E. Dept Tues (lunchtime)
Drama Club (S1) Miss Hamilton GF 10 Thurs (lunchtime)
Drama Group (S2-S3) Miss Murphy GF 10 Fri (lunchtime)
Drama Group (S4-S6) Mrs McConnell GF01 Wed (After school)
Senior Vocal Group (S3 - S6) Mr Truman Music Dept Wed (lunchtime)
Junior Vocal Group (S1 - S2) Miss Phillip Music Dept Mon (lunchtime)
Guitar Group (S3-S6) Mr Devoti Music Dept Mon (lunchtime)
Percussion Group (S1-S6) Mrs Weir Music Dept Mon (lunchtime)
S1 Keyboard Group Mr Stables Music Dept Wed (lunchtime)
S2 Keyboard Group Miss Phillip Music Dept Thurs (lunchtime)
Wind Band (S2-S6 woodwind/brass pupils) Mr Guerrier Music Dept Fri Lunchtime
Jazz Band (S2-S6 instrumental pupils) Mr Wallace Music Dept Thurs Lunchtime
String Group (S1-S6) Mrs Pacewiz Music Dept Tues Lunchtime
Funk Group (S3-S6) Mr Horn Music Dept Wed Lunchtime
Pop group (S2-S6) Mr Reilly Music Dept Wed (lunchtime)
Craft Club Miss Edgar Tech Dept Tues (After school)
Fashion and Textiles Club (S3-S4) Miss Bruce HE Dept Thurs (After school)
Art Study Club Mrs Cherubini Art Dept Wed (After school)
Creative Writing Club (S1-S6) Miss Wilson GF 65 Wed After school (Monthly)
Computer Games Development (S1 and S2) Mr Stark SF 25 Mon Lunchtime
Science Club (S1) Miss McSkimming SF 12 TBC After Xmas
French Club Miss Jarvie SF28 Tues Lunchtime
Chess Club Mr Boyce FF 65 Tues Lunchtime
UNICEF Charity Group Miss Drennan FF 63 Fri Lunchtime
Debating Club  Miss Drennan FF 63 Tues Lunchtime